2022 Competition Results
PRECISION ARTS CHALLENGE 
  • 1st Place Junior Group:  Baby I'm A Star
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Innervention
  • 1st Place Senior Solo: Darkest Hour
  • 2nd place Junior Group: Humble & Kind
  • 2nd Place Teen Group: Do It Like This
  • 2nd Place Teen Solo: Angel Down
  • 3rd Place Junior Solo: Attention
  • 4th Place Junior Solo: Mr Blue Sky
  • 4th Place Preteen Group: Carry On My Wayward Son
  • 5th Place Mini Solo: Crocodile Rock
  • 5th Place Mini Group: Dear Future Husband
  • 5th Place Junior Solo: The Climb
  • 5th Place Preteen Group: Footloose
  • 5th Place Teen Solo: All I Need
  • Judge's Choice: Attention, Do It Like This, Dear Future Husband
  • PAC Attack Callback: Olivia, Kelsey, Kaitlyn
  • PAC Attack: Baby I'm A Star, Purse First
INFERNO DANCE
  • 1st Place Mini Group: How To Believe
  • 1st Place Junior Group: Humble & Kind
  • 1st Place Teen Group: Glam
  • 1st Place Teen Large Group: Secret for the Mad
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: LOVE
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Innervention
  • 1st Place Senior Group: I Like It Like That
  • 1st Place Senior Solo: Seven Nation Army
  • 2nd Place Junior Solo: Mr Blue Sky
  • 2nd Place Junior Group: We Got The Beat
  • 2nd Place Senior Solo: Sir Duke
  • Best Choreography: Secret for the Mad
  • Artistry Awards: How to Believe, Do It Like This, The Climb
  • Showcase Invitations: Dear Future Husband, Do It Like This
  • Routine On Fire Nominee: How to Believe
  • Judge's Choice Award: Black Cat
  • Group Grand Champion: Humble & Kind
  • Group Grand Champion Runner-Up: Secret for the Mad
  • Fans on Fire Award
CRU (solos only)
  • 1st Place Mini Solo: Scars to Your Beautiful
  • 1st Place Junior Solo: Attention
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Angel Down
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Innervention
  • 1st Place Senior Solo: Seven Nation Army
  • 2nd Place Mini Solo: Bridge of Light
  • 2nd Place Junior Solo: Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
  • 2nd Place Teen Solo: Hustle
  • 2nd Place Senior Solo: It's All Coming Back To Me Now
  • 3rd Place Teen Solo: Stand Down
  • 3rd Place Senior Solo: Breathe Me
  • 4th Highest Score of the Weekend: Innervention
  • Ultimate Dancer Title Winners: Emma S, Alexia, Olivia
  • Judge's Choice Awards: Angel Down, Bridge of Light, Genetics, It's All Coming Back to Me Now
  • Dance Company Invitations: Olivia, Karlie, Emma, Kelsey, Kaitlyn, Claire, Bailey, Caedance, Ashley, Anna, Alice, Lauryn, Elsy
  • Best Technique Award: Innervention
STAR TALENT
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Hustle
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Innervention
  • 1st Place Teen Grand Soloist: Olivia
  • 2nd Place Mini Group: Dear Future Husband
  • 2nd Place Junior Grand Soloist: Anna
  • 2nd Place Teen Solo: LOVE
  • 2nd Place Teen Group: Glam
  • 2nd Place Teen Grand Soloist: Caedance
  • 3rd Place Mini Group: Shake Your Tailfeather
  • 3rd Place Junior Solo: Mr Blue Sky
  • 3rd Place Senior Group Soloist: Bailey
  • Galaxy Award
  • Excellence in Choreography: Do It Like This
  • Solo Grand Champion (excel level): Hustle
  • Solo Grand Champion (extreme level): Innervention
  • Judge's Choice Awards: Black Cat, Bridge of Light, Dear Future Husband, Do It Like This, No Roots, The Climb
  • Discovery Spotlight Scholarships: Kaitlyn, Anna, Aryielle
  • Category Winners: Black Cat, Crocodile Rock, Darkest Hour, Dear Future Husband, Glam, Hustle, Innervention, Lost Without You, Mr Blue Sky, Shake Your Tailfeather, Sir Duke, We Got the Beat
SPOTLIGHT
  • 1st Place Mini Group: How To Believe
  • 1st Place Junior Group: Baby I'm A Star
  • 1st Place Teen Group: Glam
  • 1st Place Teen Solo: Innervention
  • 2nd Place Junior Solo: Mr Blue Sky
  • 3rd Place Junior Solo: Attention
  • 3rd Place Teen Solo: Still Have Me
  • 3rd Place Senior Solo: Angel Down
  • 4th Place Junior Group: Humble & Kind
  • 4th Place Teen Solo: LOVE
  • 4th Place Teen Solo: No Roots
  • 4th Place Senior Solo: Seven Nation Army
  • 4th Place Senior Solo: Sir Duke
  • Directors Choice Award: Do It Like This
  • Judge's Choice Awards: Bridge of Light, How to Believe, It's All Coming Back to Me Now, Secret for the Mad, Still Have Me
  • Best Technique Award: Innervention
  • Best Costume Award: We Got the Beat
  • Sportsmanship Award
  • Dance Down Winner: Olivia
  • Dance Down Runner-Ups: Karlie, Bailey
  • Category Winners: Angel Down, Attention, Baby I'm A Star, Lost Without You, Mr Blue Sky, No Roots, Scars to Your Beautiful, The Way You Make Me Feel